How much does an AI consultant cost? Every price, listed.

Every route here ends at one policy, one workflow, or one scoped pilot. Nothing starts as a company-wide project.

Start the free workflow diagnostic

Not sure which offer fits? The diagnostic tells you, free.

Why publish the prices?

Your first question is "what will this cost me?" A page that hides the answer wastes your time. AI consulting prices are labeled launch pricing: Raquel is new to AI consulting and prices it that way. Data analytics is priced on close to 20 years of in-house experience, so it carries no launch label.

Area 1

Tools, training, and governance

Get the AI tools you already pay for used well, with written rules.

Vendor selection

Criteria and a shortlist before you sign a contract.

$1,200 flat

Staff AI training

A half-day session for up to 15 people, built around their actual jobs.

$1,500 flat

Area overview

Area 2

Workflow automation

One manual workflow, rebuilt, tested, and measured.

Custom agents

An agent that drafts and routes work, with a person approving each step that matters.

from $6,000scoped after discovery

Area overview

Area 3

Data and knowledge

Clean up the data first, then make your own documents searchable.

Search company documents with AI

Your team asks questions of your own files, inside the access rules you already have.

from $7,500with $1,000 paid discovery credited toward the build

Area overview

Area 4

Department solutions

Scoped builds for one team at a time.

Sales and marketing

Follow-ups and marketing busywork that stop depending on someone remembering.

$5,000 to $12,000after paid discovery

Support and operations

Routine customer questions answered faster, with people handling the exceptions.

$5,000 to $12,000after paid discovery

Area overview

Monitoring and optimization

$400 to $1,200 a month, offered only after a build.

Your workflow keeps running, failures get caught early, and the baseline stays current so you can still see what it saves.

Why do some builds start with paid discovery?

Document search, department builds, and custom agents are priced after paid discovery.

The price depends on the state of your data, who needs access to what, and how many systems are involved. None of that shows up in a 20-minute call. The starting price is where the conversation begins, not where it ends. For document search, the $1,000 discovery fee is credited toward the build. Department solutions start with a $1,000 discovery and custom agents with a $1,500 discovery. Each is credited in full if you sign the build within 90 days.

Data analytics, a separate practice

Numbers your team agrees on, built by someone who did this in-house for close to 20 years.

GA4 tracking audit

Find out whether Google Analytics is counting what you think it counts.

$2,500 flat

KPI framework

One written definition for each number leadership watches.

$3,000 flat

Dashboards

One source of truth that refreshes without a person.

$5,000 to $12,000

Automated reporting

Recurring reports that build themselves from your systems.

$6,000 to $15,000

Ecommerce analytics

Store, email, and ad data tied together for online brands.

$6,000 to $15,000

Practice overview

How do the offers compare side by side?

Every offer, side by side

Every offer, side by side
OfferPriceTimelineWhat you bringWhat you get
Tools, training, and governance
AI policy for employees$750 flat, launch pricing1 weekA list of the AI tools staff use now, and a decision ownerA written acceptable use policy and a one-page staff summary
Vendor selection$1,200 flat, launch pricing2 weeksThe problem you want a tool to solve, budget, and current systemsSelection criteria, a scored shortlist, and questions to ask each vendor
Staff AI training (half day, up to 15 people)$1,500 flat, launch pricingSession within 2 weeks of booking, plus 1 week of prepThe roles attending and the tools you already pay forA role-based session and job aids people keep at their desks
Workflow automation
Meeting and operations automation$3,000 to $6,000, launch pricing3 to 5 weeksYour meeting and task tools, and the person who runs follow-ups nowNotes and tasks routed automatically, tested, with a before and after number
Workflow automation sprint$3,500 to $8,000, launch pricing4 to 6 weeksA decision owner, system access, and the person who runs the workflow todayOne workflow built, tested, launched with your approval, and measured at 30 days
Custom agentsfrom $6,000, scoped after discovery, launch pricing6 to 10 weeks after discoveryThe task, the systems it touches, and who approves its workAn agent with approval checkpoints, logging, and a way to switch it off
Data and knowledge
Data cleaning and structuring$2,000 to $6,000, launch pricing2 to 4 weeksAccess to the systems holding the data, and someone who knows which record is rightMerged, deduplicated, structured records and the rules that keep them clean
Search company documents with AIfrom $7,500, launch pricing; paid discovery $1,000, credited toward the buildDiscovery 2 weeks, pilot 6 to 8 weeksApproved document sources and your access rulesA tested pilot on approved sources, with evaluation results and a rollback path
Department solutions
Sales and marketing$5,000 to $12,000 after paid discovery, launch pricing4 to 8 weeks after discoveryYour CRM, a sales or marketing owner, and examples of the workA scoped build for one team, with human review on anything customers see
Support and operations$5,000 to $12,000 after paid discovery, launch pricing4 to 8 weeks after discoveryYour help desk or inbox, a support owner, and common question typesA scoped build that handles routine requests, with people on the exceptions
Monitoring and optimization
Monitoring and optimization$400 to $1,200 a month, after a buildMonthlyA finished build and a named ownerOngoing checks, fixes, and an updated baseline
Data analytics
GA4 tracking audit$2,500 flat2 weeksGA4 and site access, and your key conversionsA findings report and a prioritized fix list
KPI framework$3,000 flat3 weeksTime with the leaders who use the numbersWritten KPI definitions, owners, and sources
Marketing attribution review$4,000 to $8,0003 to 5 weeksAd accounts, CRM or sales data, and spend by channelAn honest read on which channels bring customers, and how to track it going forward
Dashboards$5,000 to $12,0003 to 6 weeksAccess to source data and the decisions the dashboard should supportA Tableau or Looker Studio dashboard that refreshes on its own
Automated reporting$6,000 to $15,0003 to 6 weeksThe reports you build by hand now and their data sourcesReports that build themselves, checked against the manual version
Ecommerce analytics$6,000 to $15,0003 to 6 weeksStore, email, and ad platform accessStore, email, and ad data in one view, with tracking you can trust
Fractional data analyst$3,000 to $6,000 a month (about 20 to 40 hours)Monthly, 3-month minimumA point person and access to your dataOngoing analysis and reporting without a full-time hire

Timelines run from the day access is granted.

AI consulting prices are launch pricing. Ranged and discovery-first projects are paid 50% at the start and 50% at delivery. Flat-priced AI offers are paid in full at booking. The GA4 audit and KPI framework are paid 50/50. Monthly offers are billed monthly in advance.

What doesn't any of this promise?

  • No guaranteed ROI or revenue.
  • No compliance certification.
  • No promise to automate the whole business.
  • Human review stays on financial, legal, employment, and customer-facing output.

What this does not promise

Questions about cost

Why is AI consulting labeled launch pricing?

Raquel is new to AI consulting, and the prices reflect that. Her analytics work isn't new, so analytics prices carry no launch label.

What decides where a project lands in its range?

Mostly three things: how many systems are involved, the state of your data, and how many steps the workflow has. Each offer page lists the five scoping questions that set its price.

Are there hourly charges on top?

No. Flat and ranged prices are agreed in writing before work starts. If the scope changes, the change is priced and approved first.

Is there a cheaper way to start?

Yes. The diagnostic is free, and the AI policy for employees is $750 flat. Either one is a small first step.

Find out which workflow is worth fixing first.

Start the free workflow diagnostic

Free, about four minutes, and read by Raquel herself.